2015 UNDERBELT TOP COMPETITORS

Kathie Christian
U 159 BREAKING 18+ ALL RANKS M/F

 

Frank James
First Place Winner
U29 TRAD FORMS 18+

Allison Greene
First Place  Winner
U 81 TRAD. FORMS 10-11 M/F INTERM
Second Place Winner
U 157 BREAKING 11- ALL RANKS

Connor Halpin
First Place Winner
U78  TRAD. FORMS   8-9  M/F  Inter.
U157   BREAKING   11-  ALL RANKS   M/F
Second Place Winner
U125  SPARRING  MALE  8-9 INTERM..

Jessie Hatcher
First Place Winner
U84   TRAD. FORMS   12-13  M/F  INTERM.
U131 SPARRING   MALE  12-13  INTERM

Van Hopper II
First Place Winner
U16  SPARRING  MALE  ADV. HVY.  175+

U31  TRAD. FORMS   M/F  18+  ADVANCE

Zachary Hubbard
Frist Place Winner
U64 Open. Weapons 10-11 M/F Adv.
U82 TRAD.FORMS. 10/11 M/F Adv.
U129 SPARRING 10/11 Adv

Elijah Johnson
Second Place Winner
U127  SPARRING MALE  10-11  NOVICE

Eric Johnson
First Place Winner
U125  SPARRING  MALE  8-9 INTERM.
Second Place Winner
U78  TRAD. FORMS   8-9  M/F  Inter.

Franklin Jordan
First Place Winner
U92   OPEN FORMS  5-   M/F  NOV./1ST INTER.
U119  SPARRING  5- M/F NOV./1ST INTERM

Austin Lackey
Second Place Winner
U81  TRAD. FORMS   10-11  M/F  INTERM.
Second Place Winner
U128  SPARRING MALE  10-11  INTERM.

Justin Little
Second Place Winner
U83   TRAD. FORMS   12-13  M/F  NOVICE
U84   TRAD. FORMS   12-13  M/F  INTERM.

Xavier Little
Second Place Winner
U82   TRAD. FORMS    10-11   M/F  ADVANCE

Bobby Lynch
First Place
U14  18+ SPARRING  MALE  INT. HVY.  175+

Gregory Maxwell
First Place Winner
U18  SPARRING  MALE  35+  INTER.

Hannah McGirt
First Place Winner
U151   SPARRING   FEMALE  14-15  NOVICE

Bobby McGirt
First Place Winners
U11  SPARRING 18+ MALE NOV. LT.  174-
U25  OPEN WEAPONS  18+ M/F  NOV.-1ST. INTER.

Steven McGirt
First Place Winner
U68  OPEN WEAPONS   14-15  M/F  NOVICE

James Neely
First Place Winner
U128  SPARRING MALE  10-11  INTERM.

Myka Neely
First Place Winner
U149   SPARRING  FEMALE  12-13  INTERM.

Journee Nixon
Second Place Winner
U149   SPARRING  FEMALE  12-13  INTERM.

Abby Padilla
Second Place Winner
U 151 SPARRING FEMALE 14-15 NOVICE

Steven Parrish
Frist Place
U134 SPARRING MALE 14-15 INTERM.

Tyneisha Phillips
First Place Winner
U145   SPARRING  FEMALE  10-11 NOVICE

Ashley Rice
First Place Winner
U83   TRAD. FORMS   12-13  M/F  NOVICE
U118  SELF DEFENSE  17-M/F  NOVICE - ADVANCE
Second Place Winner
U148   SPARRING   FEMALE  12-13   NOVICE

Logan Roberts
Frist Place
U77  TRAD. FORMS 8/9 M/F NOVICE

Jesse Roper
First Place Winner
U121  SPARRING M. 6-7 NOVICE

Korin Starr
First Place Winner
U124  SPARRING MALE 8-9 NOVICE

Lane Sturgis
First Place Winner
U127  SPARRING MALE  10-11  NOVICE

Kaylee Tackett
Frist Place Winner
U 148 SPARRING 12-13 FEMALE  NOVICE
Second Place Winner
U 83 TRAD Forms 12-13 M/F NOVICE
U 158 BREAKING 12-17 ALL RANKS  M/F

Christian Threatt
First Place Winner
U75  TRAD. FORMS   6-7  M/F   INTERM
U95   OPEN FORM  6-7  M/F  INTERM.
U122 SPARRING MALE  6-7 INTERM.

Olyvia Walters
First Place Winner
U143   SPARRING  FEMALE   8-9  INTERM.
U144  SPARRING  FEMALE  8-9  ADVANCE
Second Place Winner
U78  TRAD. FORMS   8-9  M/F  Inter.

Collin White
First Place Winner
U123  SPARRING MALE  6-7 ADVANCE

Toby Willis
First Place Winner
U79  TRAD. FORMS   8-9   M/F  ADVANCE
U126  SPARRING  MALE  8-9  ADVANCE